HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY-CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

RESULTS FOR 08/29/03

KHAK/KRNA BACK TO SCHOOL NIGHT

 

PERFORMANCE CONCEPTS

LATE MODELS

FEATURE (30 laps)

1. Denny Osborn, Janesville

2. Dudley Fleck, Cedar Rapids

3. Brad Osborn, Janesville

4. Justin Diercks,

5. Jeff King, Cedar Rapids

6. Mike Ehde, Prairie Du Chien, WI

7. Johnny Spaw, Cedar Rapids

8. Randy Coghlan, Toddville

9. JJ Meyer, Cedar Rapids

10. Wade Prasil, Cedar Rapids

11. Lorin Kurth, Waukon

12. Scott Delsing, Cedar Rapids

13. Chris Sevey, Waterloo

14. Dennis Gerst, Jesup

15. TJ Schaeffer, Solon

16. Matt Lundberg, Des Moines

17. Dean Slater, Schaumburg, IL

 

BUDWEISER LATE MODEL SPORTSMEN

FEATURE (25 laps)

1. Scott Wennermark, Cedar Rapids

2. Andy Duggan, Marion

3. Kevin Korsmo, Atkins

4. Mel Schappert, Schappert

5. Johnny Mudd, Cedar Rapids

6. John Henecke, Hiawatha

7. Randy Lockwood, Cedar Rapids

8. Tom Burke, Nevada

9. Gene Peterson, Des Moines

10. Brian Franks, Central City

11. Craig bender, Cedar Rapids

12. Martin Ballard, Marengo

13. Robb Keeney, Cedar Rapids

 

MILLER TIME MODIFIEDS

FEATURE (30 laps)

1. Shawn Stinger, Palo

2. Max Corporon, Marion

3. Chad Willett, Cedar Rapids

4. Arlo Becker, Atkins

5. Bob Gase, Cedar Rapids

6. Jim Williams, Cedar Rapids

7. Landon Cassill, Fairfax

8. Brian Allen, Hiawatha

9. Larry Clausen, Cedar Rapids

10. Rodney Rocarek, Mt. Vernon

11. Tim Plummer, Norway

12. Kyle Hinrichs, Swisher

13. Jerry Keeney, Cedar Rapids

14. Jayson Scott, Cedar Rapids

15. John Baker, Cedar Rapids

16. Steve Lindell, Marion

 

 

BARRON MOTOR SUPPLY SUPER STOCKS

FEATURE (30 laps)

1. Dave McCalla, Cedar Rapids

2. Bob Ahrendsen, Cedar Rapids

3. Jayson Scott, Cedar Rapids

4. Kevin Franks, Cedar Rapids

5. Chad Siems, Mt. Auburn

6. Kurt Bohnsack, Iowa City

7. Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids

8. Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha

9. John Ness, Cedar Rapids

10. Arnie Reif, Hiawatha

11. Paul Nagle, Nevada

12. Randy Filling, Toddville

13. Wendy Carnahan, Cedar Rapids

14. Paul Walder, Cedar Rapids

15. Matt Lacourisere, Cedar Rapids

16. Sonny Parker, Cedar Rapids

17. Aric becker, Cedar Rapids

18. Roland Bohnsack, Clutier

19. Cory Houdek, Anamosa

20. Scott Grady, Walker

21. Brenda Thomsen, Cedar Rapids

 

SPECIAL K MOTORSPORTS

IMCA STOCK CARS

FEATURE (15 laps)

1. Norman Chesmore, Rowley

2. Ronnie Godwin, Earlham

3. Larry Silbaugh, Jefferson

4. Kurt Bohnsack, Iowa City

5. Pete Alepra, Cedar Rapids

6, Chad Siems, Mt. Auburn