FEATURE RESULTS

 

BARRON MOTOR SUPPLY IMCA HOBBY TOCKS

1. Rodney Grother, Cedar Rapids, IA; 2. Deb Mefford, Cedar Rapids, IA; 3. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, IA; 4. Tim Dains, Marion, IA; 5. Kandi Floyd, Cedar Rapids, IA; 6. Gray Pfantz, State Center, IA; 7. Dennis Klinsky, Ely, IA; 8. Duayne Herb, Marion, IA; 9. Roland Bohnsack, Clutier, IA; 10. Kris Jones, Marion, IA; 11. Chad Vozenilek, Cedar Rapids, IA;  DNS- Ron Fare, Cedar Rapids, IA

 

BARRON MOTOR SUPPLY IMCA STOCK CARS

1. Randy Filling, Toddville, IA; 2. Brad Dvorak, Cedar Rapids, IA; 3. Bob Ahrendsen, Cedar Rapids, IA; 4. Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha, IA; 5. Logan Hale, Cedar Rapids, IA; 6. John Oliver, Jr. , Danville, IA; 7. Mike Mauer;  8. Seth Thomas, Center Point, IA; 9. Wendy Carnahan, Cedar Rapids, IA; 10. Doug Otto, Cedar Falls, IA; 11. Chad Siems, Marion, IA

 

SUNLINE HORNETS

1. Shawn Myers, Cedar Rapids, IA; 2. Nathan Ballard, Marengo, IA; 3. Connie Binder, Clutier, IA; 4. Derrick Beadle, Hiawatha, IA; 5. John Schroer, Marion, IA; 6. Brian Bries, Norway, IA; 7. Clint Sheppard, Hiawatha, IA; John Flury

 

DIRT LATE MODELS

1. Dale Stolte; 2. Joe Zrostlik,; 3. Marty Scheckel; 4. Greg Kastli, 5. Scotty Welsh

 

MILLER TIME MODIFIEDS

1. Shawn Stinger, Palo, IA; 2. Larry Clausen, Cedar Rapids, IA; 3. Tim Plummer, Norway, IA; 4. Rodney Rocarek, Mt. Vernon, IA; 5. Arlo Becker, Norway, IA; 6. Chad Willet, Alburnett, IA;  7. Landon Cassill, Fairfax, IA; 8. Craig Bender, IA; 9. Scott Strauss, Cedar Rapids, IA; 10. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, IA; 11. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids, IA; 12. Cory Houdek, Marion, IA; 13. Darrell Long, Cedar Rapids, IA; 14. Tim Batholomew; 15. Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids, IA; 16. Steve Lindell, Marion, IA; 17. Brian Allen, Hiawatha, IA

 

BUDWEISER SPORTSMEN

1. Curt Van Der Wal, Oskaloosa; 2. Ross Zumbach, Racine, MN; 3. Andy Duggan, Marion, IA; 4. Brian Franks, Central City, IA; 5. Martin Ballard Marengo, IA; 6. Kevin Franks, Central City, IA; 7. Dave McCalla, Cedar Rapids, IA; 8. Scott Wennermark, Cedar Rapids, IA; 9. Mel Schappert, Cedar Rapids, IA; 10. Jon Leonard, Vinton, IA; 11. Sonny Parker, Cedar Rapids, IA; 12. Joey King, Silvis, IL; 13. Michael Weber; 14. Ben Glascock, Indianola, IA; 15. Bob Ahrendsen, Cedar Rapids, IA